Novuna Business Cash Flow- Privacy Notice

Mitsubishi HC Capital UK trading as Novuna (the Company) is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. For applicable data protection law, including the Data Protection Act 2018 and UK GDPR (“DP Law”), the Company is the data controller. You will see the Company referred to as Mitsubishi HC Capital UK and Novuna Business Cash Flow on the site.

Our Privacy Notice explains what we do with any personal information which we collect from you, including when you use our website and when you interact with us in other ways offline, for example during the credit application process. If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Notice, please contact us at the address on the Contact Us page of this site or email us at dataprotection@novuna.co.uk

This Privacy Notice explains how we collect, use and disclose personal information about you when you visit the site and when you contact us, whether by e-mail, post, fax or telephone. The information you provide to us may then be shared with other companies in the Novuna and Mitsubishi HC Capital Europe group (see below all companies that form the “Group”). Where we refer to the Company, this will also include the Group unless we explain otherwise.”

Our business is diverse so we have created a separate privacy notice for each of the following Novuna and Mitsubishi HC Capital Europe business units:

What type of personal information do we collect? Back

Data Anonymisation Back

How do we share your information with credit reference agencies? Back

How do we share your information with fraud prevention agencies? Back

Does the Company share my personal information with third parties? Back

Will my personal information be transferred abroad? Back

Managing your marketing preferences Back

Your rights to access your personal information Back

Your rights under DP Law Back

Your right to complain to the data privacy supervisory authority Back

Changes to this Notice Back

Keeping you informed Back